Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
SharePoint

D155 News

Feb 05
ISAC Names 266 D155 Students as State Scholars

The Illinois Student Assistance Commission named 266 D155 students as 2018-19 Illinois State Scholars. These students rank in the top ten percent of high school seniors from 765 high schools across the state.

Cary-Grove Community High School – 82 students
Blair, Brianna
Brisco, Kaci
Carhart, Samuel
Carlberg, Claire
Carrick, Jacob
Catlett, Samantha
Chmiel, Alexandra
Cosler, Katherine
Cyran, Marta
Demert, Richard
Dhindsa, Sejal
Drews, Jason
Dupuis, Kevin
Dyer, Quinn
Felleson, Lauren
Ferrell, Benjamin
Frieman, Alexis
Gahan, Liam
Gallagher, Brian
Gallagher, Michael
Getka, Abigail
Gleason, Tabor
Hacker, Brooke
Hamid, Tristan
Hansen, Elizabeth
Havard, Emily
Heinhold, Megan
Herbster, Jack
Hochel, Hailey
Janka, Nicholas
Jazwinski, Joseph
Johnson, Victoria
Jones, Teagan
Jordan, Claire
Jurado, Alexa
Kautzman, Caiden
Kniaz, Connor
Lake, Davis
Lambros, Morgan
Lewis, Jonathon
Lolli, Brandon
Ludko, Madelyn
Lynch, Valerie
MacDuff, Jacob
Machl, Anastazja
Marchioretto, Isabella
Matthaei, Amanda
Mazek, Matthew
Miller, Patrick
Mugino Reuskens, Sarina
Neal, Kyle
Nibungco, Marcus
Pack, Fiona
Patel, Parth
Peldiak, Ashley
Politzki, Jonathan
Polivka, Megan
Poppe, Faith
Price, William
Ptaszek, Michael
Rembacz, Leigh
Richardson, Ryan
Riley, Daniel
Ruhland, Colton
Ruth, James
Schulz, Paige
Schuster, Emily
Scott, Audra
Shenoy, Ashwin
Smith, Isabella
Snell, Karolyn
Stehno, Isabel
Stephen, Kiley
Stiegman, Erik
Strack, Rachel
Tschurtz, Paul
Ulaszek, Jeffery
Ulmanis, Allison
Underwood, Leah
Walker, Jamie
Warnecke, John
Zavala, Anthony

Crystal Lake Central High School -57 students
Adams, Megan
Bacak, Alexander
Bala, Bazif
Barrington, Victoria
Bennett, Mitchell
Cormier, James
Cunnally, Olivia
Doak, Olivia
Dombrowski, Natalie
Edwards, Caitlin
Edwards, Maverick
Epp, Jacob
Ferguson, Kate
Follman, Zoe
Frisby, Matthew
Gniady, Valerie
Gorsuch, Christopher
Gourikrishna, Esha
Grochowski, Rachael
Gruber, Trevor
Gumidyala, Shreya
Harmon, Mark
Hughes, Garrett
Jasinski, Nicholas
Kanthack, Ava
Kelly, Emily
Kelly, Megan
Korte, Madeline
Kutz, Valerie
Lee, John
Levyne, Aidan
Limbach, Kyle
Lownds, Kendall
MacKeben, Matthew
Marcus, Joshua
Martin, Maria
Nelson, Tara
Neville, Josephine
O'Donnell, Liam
O'Donnell, Seamus
Olson, Elise
Richard, Nikhil
Rosales, Justin Peter
Savage, Grace
Scarfe, Alexandra
Scherer, Hunter
Schmidt, Rachel
Schoepel, Trevor
Schurter, Rylie
Smith, Katelyn
Soden, Emma
Stein, Rachel
Sullivan, Kyra
Swain, Keelen
Tadlock, Montgomery
Urbanski, Clare
Widhalm, Mia
Wolfe, Madison

Crystal Lake South High School -59 students
Anderson, Kristen
Atkinson, Claire
Austin, Andrew
Baietto, Annaliese
Barry, Bridget
Becker, Jack
Bradford, Maximilian
Breckler, Jacob
Bridgman, Abigail
Bronson, Hannah
Byer, Jensen
Choe, Phoebe
Collins, Tara
Daniel, Naomi
Dickinson, Sidney
Dobek, Margaret
Eberle, John
Foster, Ryan
Freeze, Joshua
Freiman, Anna
Freund, Julie
Frisch, Carley
Gastfield, Conrad
Godsell, Audrey
Gudeman, Myles
Iscra, Bennett
Jimenez, Alexander
Kim, Hyo Sup
Kreitz, Lily
Krol, James
Leffel, Alex
Leva, Kyle
Liszka, Sofia
McGregor, Matthew
Medendorp, Camryn
Mirza, Sohaib
Morgan, Grace
Mullen, Krysta
Naughton, Cade
Osterberg, Ryan
Pallasigue, Symon
Pfister, Hudson
Platt, Jessica
Rausch, Caroline
Rhoades, Dylan
Ryan, Liam
Sabres, Hannah
Sanders, Rylan
Schofield, Griffin
Skorija, Chloe
Smith, Bruce
Stotz, Molly
Sureshkumar, Haarisudhan
Swalve, Shannon
Vallier, Rachel
Van Witzenburg, Matthew
Wilkening, Jason
Young, Anna
Zhao, Yimeng

Prairie Ridge High School – 68 students
Alvey, Julia
Anderson, Ian
Anderson, Katherine
Anderson, Megan
Baldwin, Halle
Batliner, Shannon
Berkland, Jena
Collins, Carter
Conti, Julia
Davis Luangnikone, Jawan
Dilthey, Tucker
Dobrzycki, Isabell
Drozt, Matthew
Durrant, Saffron
Eschman, Ryan
Flemming, Elly
Frey, Kathryn
Gaynor, Emma
Gilbert, Kevin
Golata, Justine
Howard, Austin
Jackson, David
Jewell, Emma
Kazin, Connor
Keck, Emily
King, Madeline
Koenig, Phillip
Kucharski, Victoria
Lamb, Colin
Lawrence, Jacob
Lenczewski, Jillian
Lingner, Benjamin
Llaneta, Bernardo
Losch, Lauren
Matts, Molly
Michaelson, James
Mizell, Roth
Morlock, Hunter
Mueller, Mitchell
Mullen, Rachel
Murk, Owen
Nasta, Patrick
Nowakowski, Katherine
O'Hanian, Jackson
O'Malley, Patrick
Peterson, Audrey
Poli, Jack
Pollock, Emily
Pontius, Anna
Poole, Elaine
Raemont, Nina
Rawal, Devarsi
Reitmeister, Sarah
Richeal, Thomas
Riddell, Sydney
Schaffer, Katarina
Schaffer, Natasha
Schaschwary, Katherine Ann
Schlup, Nicolette
Schultz, Benjamin
Thompson, Kathryn
Tomlin, Cooper
Tremblay, Matthew
Tucker, Samantha
Turskey, Kelsy
Weber, Andrew
Wittwer, Madeline
Zakoian, William

Comments

There are no comments for this post.